cookies

Note Legali e Privacy

WHAT IS THE PRIVACY POLICY
This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of LA LUNA E L’ULIVO. accessible by telematic means starting at: https://www.lalunaelulivo.com
The information is made available only for the LA LUNA E LULIVO website. Data controller and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.
The information is in compliance with the European Community legislation and more specifically with the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE “HOLDER” OF THE TREATMENT
Pursuant to art. 28 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the owner of the data processing is LA LUNA E L’ULIVO. based in Via Trina 34 – 19021 Arcola (La Spezia) Italy

THE “RESPONSIBILITIES” OF THE TREATMENT
Pursuant to art. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the person in charge of processing is LA LUNA E LULIVO.
Pursuant to art. 29 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, external data processing manager for the management of the site and ‘LA LUNA AND LULIVO by Piola Federica as well as for the acquisition of personal data during the subscription to the newsletter.

DATA PROCESSING PLACE

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the offices of the owner and of the external data processors for relevant areas.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated to third party companies if the purpose of the processing or imposed by laws or regulations is not strictly relevant.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
The personal data provided voluntarily and optionally by users who send requests to receive information on products, are used for the sole purpose of selling the products and are not disclosed to third parties unless the communication is imposed by law or is strictly relevant and necessary for the fulfillment of requests.
In particular, personal data voluntarily provided by data subjects will be collected and processed, also with the help of electronic means directly and / or through third parties (e-mail service companies, companies for hosting the website) for the following purposes:
• check the availability of the requested rooms.
• activate any promotional activities in accordance with art. 130 paragraph 4 of Legislative Decree 196/2003;
• to comply with current administrative, accounting and tax obligations, as well as to comply with laws and regulations;
• register in the newsletter to receive periodic commercial or promotional communications;
• for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, by abuses deriving from an unlawful use of the
website or related services by the User;
• statistical purposes in an anonymous form (to evaluate the number of accesses, etc.).

EMAIL COMMUNICATIONS OF COMMERCIAL NATURE
LA LUNA E LULIVO by Piola Federica reserves the right to send promotional and commercial emails in keeping with the art. 130 paragraph 4 of Legislative Decree 196/2003:
“if in the context of a sale of goods or services, the Data Controller uses the customer’s e-mail address, the same address can be used for sending commercial and promotional material without asking for the prior consent provided the customer is appropriately informed at every sending of promotional and commercial material and that he / she has the possibility in an easy and free way to exercise the right to interrupt this treatment “.
In this case, the person receiving the first promotional message will have the possibility to unsubscribe from the newsletter of the accommodation with a simple click.
The sending of these messages is entrusted to LA LUNA E LULIVO by Piola Federica.

COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION OF DATA
Personal data acquired from the website in question may be processed exclusively by LA LUNA E LULIVO. for confidentiality and security on personal data.
The areas of communication of the personal data of the interested parties may refer to:
1. to Public Authorities or Offices according to legal and / or contractual obligations;
2. external processors in the capacity of companies or consultants who carry out activities on the owner’s behalf that are instrumental to the proper functioning
of the site and management of the information acquired through it;
4. to the Postal Police for the determination of any activities harmful to the company’s site;
Personal data will not be disseminated.

NAVIGATION DATA
The software applications aimed at the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the normal IP protocol of Internet communication.
This information is not collected to be directly associated with the identified data subjects, but due to their very nature they could, through further processing and correlation with data held by third parties (providers), allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the date and time of the request, the addresses in the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the size of the file obtained in response from the server, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (ok, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.
This site may disclose personal data that if required in accordance with the law, may be disclosed to the judicial authority for the purposes of defense of the State or prevention, detection or repression of crimes, to act to ensure the protection of personal data of data subjects who use on-line services of the site, for possible defensive investigations pursuant to Law no. 397 of 7 December 2000, or, in any case, to assert or defend a legitimate right and interest of the owner in court while respecting the principles of relevance and not exceeding the purpose of the processing.

OPTIONALITY OF DATA SUPPLY
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to subscribe to the newsletter, or suitable for sale.
The progress of the sales procedure implies an implicit consent by the interested party to the processing of personal data on the basis of the privacy policy of this website.
Any acquisition of other personal data through dedicated forms (for example the registration to the newsletter), will require an explicit acknowledgment of the information by the interested party to the treatment as authorization to the processing of his personal data.
Failure to provide personal data provided by the website may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed in paper form and / or with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

DATA SUPPLIED VOLUNTARILY BY USER
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

COOKIES
Cookies are small files recorded on your hard drive. This allows easier navigation and greater ease of use of the site itself.
Cookies generally allow access to information already stored on the computer of the interested party for purposes that may be of a commercial nature (profiling for example) or technical (to ensure the proper functioning of the site visited).
In accordance with Directive 2009/136 / EC no explicit consent will be required for the use of cookies because we will only use session cookies, or cookies that are instrumental to the proper functioning of the website.
No use will be made of cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor shall c.d. be used. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.
I c.d. session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to LA LUNA AND ULIVO, the data controller of personal data.
The rights of the interested party are shown below.
Art. 7 – Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their personal data communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not require the
conservation in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, including as regards their content, of those
which data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means clearly
disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out research on
market or commercial communication.